Thanks to you we won!

Dear friend,

Tuesday's primary was about the power of YOU and the power of US!  When we come together to build a more equitable and prosperous district and state, WE WIN!

Thanks to your support, Ilhan Omar won the primary race for State Representative in District 60B.

This decisive victory would not have been possible without you. Ilhan will be the DFL candidate on the ballot on November 8. We are so close to victory, but we're not there yet as Ilhan faces a Republican challenger in the general election.

Help us cross the finish line to victory by donating to Ilhan's historic campaign today.

With your financial support, we will continue the momentum and elect the nation's first Somali-American, Muslim woman legislator.

Let's continue to fuel this grassroots campaign and make history on November 8.

Together,

Jillia

 

Ilhan is endorsed by:

Minnesota DFL

Senator Patricia Torres Ray

Minneapolis City Council Members Lisa Bender, Alondra Cano, Andrew Johnson

Former Mayor R.T. Rybak

 Minnesota Nurses Association

TakeAction Minnesota

OutFront Minnesota Action

AFSCME Local 8

African American DFL Caucus

DFL Feminist Caucus

MY DFL

Somali-American DFL Caucus

Stonewall DFL

Minneapolis School Board Members Carla Bates, Kim Ellison, Josh Reimnitz

Former Chair, Minneapolis School Board Richard Mammen

Former Minneapolis School Board Member Jill Davis

University of Minnesota Student Body President Abeer Syedah & Vice President Sam Marlow

Former University of Minnesota Student Body President Joelle Stangler

Minneapolis Park Board Commissioner Brad Bourn

Minneapolis Board of Taxation and Estimation Board Member Carol Becker

Minneapolis NAACP President & St. Thomas Professor Nekima Levy Pounds

St. Louis Park Council Member Anne Mavity

St. Paul Public School Board Members Zuki Ellis, Steve Marchese

Jordan Anderson, Kyra Brown, Audrey Callahan, Carter Christensen, William Dane, Alaina Friedrich, Ann Gilbert, Deneen Hanzlik, Bob Hulteen, Amber Jones, Nicholas Kor, Brooke Magid-Hart, Lulete Mola, Jack Nelson-Pallmeyer, Charlie Parker, Jordan Parshall, Felicia Philibert, Cordelia Pierson, Matthew Ogbeifun, Pete Rode, Anne Hibbard, Noah Shavit-Lonstein, Amy Shellabarger, Eva Shellabarger, Michael Stoesz, Kyle Smestad, Lecia Stock, Kris Felbeck, Jessica Wilson, David Gilbert-Pederson, Ben Krouse-Gagne, Laura Dahl, Nick French, Lance Pemberton, Nate Gessesse, Mitchell Goedken, Lea Graber, Samuel Graf, Shaye Heyman, Travis Hochsprung, Megan Mahony, Jacob Maxon, Jia Mikules, Erin Niehoff, John Ouellette-Howitz, Ryan Pohler, Renate Willer, Henry Zurn, Ahmed Hirsi, Muhim Abdi, Liz & Carly McCambridge, Mohamed Ali, Kali Mohamed, Abdirahman kahin, Justin Halverson, Jasmine Gill, Elizabeth Morgan, Mahad Indhodeero, Nur Mohamed, Sahra Noor, Habon Abdulle, Ubah Jama, Laura Dahl, Tyler Fritze, Nate Gessesse, Mitchell Goedken, McCartney Goff, Lea Graber, Samuel Graf, Coleton Hanson, Savannah Hanson, Shaye Heyman, Travis Hochsprung, Amogh Pradip Kambale, Ericka Lynch, Megan Mahony, Jacob Maxon, Brigid McBride, Jia Mikuls, Erin Niehoff, Scout Ober, Matthew Ogbeifun, John Ouellette-Howitz, Lillian Ouellette-Howitz, Ryan Poehler, Kellen Renstrom, Daniel Russell, Renate Willer, Amanda Yourd, Henry Zurn, Winnie Zwick, Isra Hirsi, Ruqia Abdi, Megan Nelson